一种自动对齿工装卡具

其他题名: Automatic tooth aligning tool fixture

摘要: 本发明涉及工装卡具,具体地说是一种完成齿轮轴轮齿与齿轮轮齿角度要求保证的自动对齿工装卡具,包括工装基板、对齿部分及浮动轴向定位部分,对齿部分包括齿轮轴对齿、齿轮对齿、齿轮支架、气缸及第一限位支架,气缸安装在工装基板上,气缸的输出端连接有第一限位支架,齿轮支架安装在第一限位支架上,由气缸驱动移动,在齿轮支架上分别设有齿轮轴对齿及齿轮对齿,分别与齿轮轴上的轮齿及齿轮上的轮齿相啮合;浮动轴向定位部分由轴向支撑座、浮动定位头通过内嵌弹簧穿入导向套中构成。本发明适用范围广泛、工作可靠,在对齿过程中无需操作者手动工作,保证了对齿的精确,并减少人工工作,操作简单。

其他摘要: The invention relates to tool fixtures, in particular to an automatic tooth aligning tool fixture. By the aid of the automatic tooth aligning tool fixture, the requirement on angles of gear teeth of gear shafts and gear teeth of gears can be assuredly met. The automatic tooth aligning tool fixture comprises a tool base plate, tooth aligning portions and a floating axial positioning portion. The tooth aligning portions comprise gear shaft aligning teeth, gear aligning teeth, gear supports, cylinders and first limiting supports, the cylinders are mounted on the tool base plate, the first limiting supports are connected to output ends of the cylinders, the gear supports are mounted on the first limiting supports and are driven by the cylinders to move, and the gear shaft aligning teeth and the gear aligning teeth are respectively arranged on the gear supports and are respectively meshed with gear teeth on gear shafts and gear teeth on gears; the floating axial positioning portion comprises an axial support seat and a floating positioning head, a spring is inlaid in the floating positioning head, and the floating positioning head penetrates a guide sleeve, so that the floating axial positioning portion can be formed. The automatic tooth aligning tool fixture has the advantages that the automatic tooth aligning tool fixture is wide in application range, reliable in work and simple in operation, manual work by operators can be omitted in tooth aligning procedures, the tooth aligning accuracy can be guaranteed, and manual work can be reduced.