一种基于伺服加压的可变距调节的深度测量机构

其他题名: Servo pressurizing based depth measuring mechanism capable of variable pitch adjustment

摘要: 本发明涉及汽车变速箱中差速器轴承距变速箱壳体和防尘盖接触面之间深度的测量设备,具体地说是一种基于伺服加压的可变距调节的深度测量机构,包括伺服压力测量部分及变距调节部分,变距调节部分包括位移气缸、直线导轨及位移连接板,伺服压力测量部分安装在位移连接板上,通过位移气缸驱动在直线导轨上往复移动;伺服压力测量部分包括伺服电机、减速器、滚珠丝杠、连接框架、浮动调节部分、压力传感器、连接轴、位移传感器、压头及测量压头,伺服电机通过减速器与滚珠丝杠连接,连接框架的一端与滚珠丝杠螺纹连接,另一端依次连接浮动调节部分、压力传感器、连接轴、压头及测量压头。本发明具有测量压力可调、适用型号多、工作可靠等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a device for measuring the depth between a differential bearing in an automobile gearbox and the contact surface of a gearbox housing and a dust-proof cover, and specifically relates to a servo pressurizing based depth measuring mechanism capable of variable pitch adjustment. The mechanism comprises a servo pressure measurement portion and a variable pitch adjustment portion. The variable pitch adjustment portion comprises a displacement cylinder, a linear guide rail and a displacement connection board. The servo pressure measurement portion is installed on the displacement connection board and is driven to perform reciprocating motion on the linear guide rail through the displacement cylinder. The servo pressure measurement portion comprises a servo motor, a decelerator, a ball screw, a connection frame, a floating adjustment portion, a pressure sensor, a connection shaft, a displacement sensor, a pressure head and a measurement pressure head. The servo motor is connected with the ball screw through the decelerator. One end of the connection frame is in threaded connection with the ball screw. The other end of the connection frame is successively connected with the floating adjustment portion, the pressure sensor, the connection shaft, the pressure head and the measurement pressure head. The mechanism provided by the invention has the advantages of adjustable measuring pressure, diversified suitable models, reliable work and the like.