一种火腿肠下落转接排序机构

其他题名: Ham sausage falling switching and sorting mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种应用于火腿肠自动挑拣机中的火腿肠下落转接排序机构,包括架体、转轴、转轮、弧板、电机及传动机构,其中架体上胶辊传送带的端部侧下方设有多个上下设置、并分别转动安装在架体上的转轴,每个转轴上均设沿轴向设有多个承接下落火腿肠的转轮,各转轴分别通过传动机构与安装在架体上的电机相连,由该电机驱动旋转;所述架体上胶辊传送带的端部侧上方以及火腿肠由一个转轴上的转轮向另一个转轴上的转轮转接的位置分别设有安装在架体上的弧板。本发明结构简单,工艺性可靠,采用多片式对转轮轮齿组,可将下落的火腿肠单腿转接,使火腿肠有序地下落至生产工艺要求的合理位置。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a food detection device, in particular to a ham sausage falling switching and sorting mechanism of an automatic ham sausage picking machine. The ham sausage falling switching and sorting mechanism comprises a frame body, rotating shafts, rotating wheels, arc plates, a motor and a transmission mechanism, wherein a plurality of rotating shafts arranged up and down and respectively rotationally arranged on the frame body are arranged at the side lower part of the end part of a rubber roller conveying belt on the frame body, a plurality of rotating wheels which are used for carrying dropped ham sausages are arranged on each rotating shaft in an axial direction, each rotating shaft is connected with the motor on the frame body through the transmission mechanism and is driven to rotate by the motor, and the arc plates which are arranged on the frame body are arranged at the side upper part of the end part of the rubber roller conveying belt on the frame body and at a position in which the ham sausage is switched to a rotating wheel on a rotating shaft from a rotating wheel on the other rotating shaft. The ham sausage falling switching and sorting mechanism is simple in structure and reliable in manufacturability; as a multi-piece contra-rotating wheel gear tooth group is adopted, the dropped ham sausages can be switched singly, and the ham sausages can fall on reasonable positions required by the manufacturing technique.