红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统的辊传送带装置

其他题名: Roller conveying belt device for red date appearance online visual detecting and grading system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统的辊传送带装置,包括链条、链板、转动辊、自转皮带、电机及第一架体,链条可转动地安装在第一架体上、由设置在第一架体上的电机驱动,链条由多个链节连接而成,每个链节上均设有链板,每个链板上均安装有转动辊;经排序设备排序的红枣至于相邻转动辊间的辊间凹槽中,并且过小的红枣从凹槽中落入废料筐中;转动辊的一侧同轴设置有驱动轮;在第一架体外侧的中段、在线检测设备的下部设有自转皮带,该自转皮带通过安装在第一架体上的电机驱动、与链条相应位置的转动辊上的驱动轮抵接,通过摩擦带动相应位置的转动辊自转,从而带动红枣转动,以进行全方位的检测。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to food detecting equipment, in particular to a roller conveying belt device for a red date appearance online visual detecting and grading system. The roller conveying belt device for the red date appearance online visual detecting and grading system comprises a chain, chain plates, rotating rollers, an autorotation belt, motors and a first rack, wherein the chain is rotatably mounted on the first rack and is driven by one motor arranged on the first rack, the chain is formed by connecting a plurality of chain links, all the chain links are provided with the chain plates, and all the chain plates are provided with the rotating rollers. Red dates which are ordered by ordering equipment are arranged in inter-roller grooves between the adjacent rotating rollers, and the undersize red dates fall into a waste basket from the grooves. A driving wheel is coaxially arranged on one side of each rotating roller. The autorotation belt is arranged on the middle section of the outer side of the first rack and on the lower portion of online detection equipment, the autorotation belt is driven by the other motor mounted on the first rack and abuts against the driving wheels on the rotating rollers at the corresponding positions of the chain, the rotating rollers at the corresponding positions are driven to carry out autorotation through friction to drive the red dates to rotate, and thus all-dimensional detection can be carried out.