玉米热狗肠剪切机的压紧剪切机构

其他题名: Clamping shear mechanism of corn hotdog shearer

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品加工设备领域,具体地说是一种玉米热狗肠剪切机的压紧剪切机构,包括双轮张紧机构、单轮张紧机构、压紧装配、驱动轮机构、剪切装置、驱动带、从动轮、驱动装置和机架,其中机架内设有圆弧状的第一尼龙托架,单轮张紧机构沿与所述第一尼龙托架同心的圆弧方向均布设置,在单轮张紧机构和第一尼龙托架之间,沿与所述第一尼龙托架同心的圆弧方向交替设置有可调的双轮张紧机构和压紧装配,所述双轮张紧机构和第一尼龙托架构成了输送肠体的弧形通道,所述弧形通道的输出端设有剪切装置;闭合的驱动带经过驱动轮机构和从动轮后,依次交替经过双轮张紧机构和单轮张紧机构。本实用新型通过压紧肠体使剪切整齐,提高了生产效率。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the field of food processing equipment, in particular to a clamping shear mechanism of a corn hotdog shearer. The clamping shear mechanism comprises dual-pulley tensioning mechanisms, single-pulley tensioning mechanisms, clamping assemblies, a driving pulley mechanism, a shearing device, a driving belt, driven pulleys, a driving device and a frame. A first nylon bracket in the circular-arc shape is arranged in the frame; the single-pulley tensioning mechanisms are arranged uniformly along the circular arc that is concentric with the first nylon bracket, the dual-pulley tensioning mechanisms and the clamping assemblies which are all adjustable are alternatively arranged, along the circular arc that is concentric with the first nylon bracket, between the single-pulley tensioning mechanisms and the first nylon bracket; the dual-pulley tensioning mechanisms and the first nylon bracket form an arc-shaped passage for conveying corn hotdogs, and the shearing device is arranged at the output end of the arc-shaped passage. The closed driving belt runs through the dual-pulley tensioning mechanisms and the single-pulley tensioning mechanisms alternatively sequentially after passing through the driving pulley mechanism and the driven pulleys. With the clamping shear mechanism, the corn hotdogs are sheared neatly and production efficiency is high.