玉米热狗肠剪切机的加速机构

其他题名: Corn hotdog shearer accelerating mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品加工设备领域,具体地说是一种玉米热狗肠剪切机的加速机构,包括大加速轮、小加速轮、输送轮机构、输送从动轮、输送张紧轮、输送带、驱动装置和压紧机构,在机架上设有圆弧状的第一尼龙托架,输送轮机构、第一尼龙托架、小加速轮和大加速轮依次沿所述第一尼龙托架的圆周方向设置;压紧机构包括双轮张紧机构和驱动轮机构,双轮张紧机构与输送轮机构、第一尼龙托架、小加速轮和大加速轮构成了输送玉米热狗肠的输送通道;闭合的输送带依次经过输送轮机构、第一尼龙托架、小加速轮、输送张紧轮、大加速轮和输送从动轮,输送轮机构和驱动轮机构分别通过输送同步带和同步带与驱动装置相连。本实用新型剪切整齐,生产效率高。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the field of food processing equipment, in particular to a corn hotdog shearer accelerating mechanism comprising a big accelerating pulley, a small accelerating pulley, a conveying pulley mechanism, a conveying driven pulley, a conveying tension pulley, a conveying belt, a driving device and a clamping mechanism. A first nylon bracket in the circular-arc shape is arranged on a frame, and the conveying pulley mechanism, the first nylon bracket, the small accelerating pulley and the big accelerating pulley are arranged on the circumference of the first nylon bracket sequentially. The clamping mechanism comprises dual-pulley tensioning mechanisms and a driving pulley mechanism; the dual-pulley tensioning mechanisms, the conveying pulley mechanism, the first nylon bracket, the small accelerating pulley and the big accelerating pulley form a conveying passage for conveying corn hotdogs. The closed conveying belt runs through the conveying pulley mechanism, the first nylon bracket, the small accelerating pulley, the conveying tension pulley, the big accelerating pulley and the conveying driven pulley in sequence, and the conveying pulley mechanism and the driving pulley mechanism are respectively connected with the driving device through a conveying synchronous belt and a synchronous belt. With the corn hotdog shearer accelerating mechanism, the corn hotdogs are sheared neatly and production efficiency is high.