红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统

其他题名: Red date appearance online visual detecting and grading system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统,包括排序装置、辊传送带装置、在线检测装置和剔除及分级装置,在辊传送带装置上、沿传送方向依次安装有排序装置、在线检测装置、剔除及分级装置,红枣进入排序装置的料斗中,经排序装置排序后,有序地落到辊传送带装置上,在线检测装置对红枣进行检测、分级,剔除及分级装置将外观存在问题的红枣剔除、分级。本实用新型可以将红枣整齐地排序,通过在线检测装置视觉对红枣外观进行自动化检测并剔除不合格产品、对合格红枣进行分级,很好地解决了现有人工红枣外观检测中耗费大量人力、检测效率低、准确率低的问题。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a food detection device, and in particular relates to a red date appearance online visual detecting and grading system. The red date appearance online visual detecting and grading system comprises a sequencing device, a roll conveyor belt device, an online detection device and a removing and grading device, wherein the roll conveyor belt device is sequentially provided with the sequencing device, the online detection device and the removing and grading device along the conveying direction; red dates entering a hopper of the sequencing device are sequenced by the sequencing device, then drop onto the roll conveyor belt device orderly, and are detected and graded by the online detection device, and the red dates with troubled appearances are removed and graded by the removing and grading device. By adopting the red date appearance online visual detecting and grading system, the red dates can be orderly sequenced, the appearances of the red dates can be automatically and visually detected, and the unqualified products are removed, the qualified red dates are graded, so that the problems that a great amount of labor is consumed, the detection efficiency is low and the accuracy is low in existing manual red date appearance inspection can be solved.