红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统的剔除及分级装置

Alternative Title: Elimination and classification device of jujube appearance online visual inspection and classification system

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统的剔除及分级装置,包括伺服电机/旋转气缸、剔除/分级轮及第一支架,第一支架安装在红枣外观在线视觉检测及分级系统的辊传送带装置上,并与辊传送带装置的传送方向倾斜设置,伺服电机/旋转气缸安装在第一支架上,剔除/分级轮与伺服电机/旋转气缸的输出端相连,通过伺服电机/旋转气缸的驱动旋转,对辊传送带装置上的红枣进行剔除或分级。本实用新型可以将经在线检测装置检测的红枣自动进行分级,并将经在线检测装置检测不合格的红枣进行剔除,很好地解决了现有人工红枣外观检测中耗费大量人力、检测效率低、准确率低的问题。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to food detection equipment, and in particular discloses an elimination and classification device of a jujube appearance online visual inspection and classification system. The elimination and classification device comprises a servo motor/rotating cylinder, an elimination/classification wheel and a first bracket, wherein the first bracket is arranged on a roller conveyor belt device of the jujube appearance online visual inspection and classification system, and is inclined with a conveying direction of the roller conveyor belt device; the servo motor/rotating cylinder is arranged on the first bracket; the elimination/classification wheel is connected to an output end of the servo motor/rotating cylinder and is rotated through the servo motor/rotating cylinder, so as to eliminate and classify jujubes on the roller conveyor belt device. The elimination and classification device disclosed by the utility model can automatically classify jujubes detected by the online detection device and eliminate unqualified jujubes detected by the online detection device, thus better solving the problems of existing manpower jujube appearance detection which is serious in labor consumption, low in detection efficiency and low in accuracy rate.