火腿肠塑料肠衣双轮打褶机

其他题名: Ham sausage plastic casing dual-wheel pleating machine

摘要: 本实用新型涉及火腿肠塑料肠衣的打褶设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠塑料肠衣双轮打褶机,驱动电机及导向滑台分别安装在机身上,摆动气缸安装在导向滑台上,芯轴安装在摆动气缸上,由摆动气缸驱动在打褶工位及卸料工位转换;打褶轮及进给轮分别转动安装在机身上,并分别通过传动装置与打褶轮驱动电机相连、由打褶轮驱动电机驱动旋转;卸料卡盘、切刀及负压机构分别安装在机身上,切刀与负压机构位于打褶工位,卸料卡盘位于卸料工位,肠衣轮盘安装在机身上,肠衣轮盘上的肠衣依次经过进给轮、打褶轮,由负压机构将肠衣的开口端吸附定位。本实用新型效率高,自动化程度高,质量可靠,适合生产环境要求严格、高强度生产节拍持续使用。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to pleating equipment for a ham sausage plastic casing, and in particular relates to a ham sausage plastic casing dual-wheel pleating machine. A drive motor and a guide sliding table are respectively arranged on a machine body, wherein an oscillating cylinder is arranged on the guide sliding table; a mandrel is arranged on the oscillating cylinder and is driven by the oscillating cylinder to convert between a pleating station and an unloading station; a pleating wheel and a feeding wheel are respectively rotatably arranged on the machine body, and are respectively connected to a pleating wheel drive motor through a transmission device and are driven to rotate through the pleating wheel drive motor; an unloading chuck, a cutter and a negative pressure mechanism are respectively arranged on the machine body; the cutter and the negative pressure mechanism are arranged on the pleating station; the unloading chuck is arranged on the unloading station; a sausage casing wheel disc is arranged on the machine body; sausage casings on the sausage casing wheel disc sequentially pass through the feeding wheel and the pleating wheel; opening ends of the sausage casings are absorbed and located through the negative pressure mechanism. The pleating machine disclosed by the utility model is high in efficiency, high in degree of automation and reliable in quality, and is suitable for continuous use under strict production environment and high-strength production step.