一种卫星校准源检测装置及实现方法

其他题名: Satellite calibration source detection device and implementation method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开一种卫星校准源检测装置及实现方法,该装置适用于卫星校准源的检测,卫星校准源检测装置包括带有侧保护罩的计算机、检测电缆、检测板卡;本发明装置结构简单、操作性能好,检测方便;本发明检测装置实现方法采用正态分布3σ概率原则给出检测结论,并形成检测报告,即快速、验证卫星校准源定位功能和定位精度,大大提高了检测效率,为卫星校准源的生产验收和实际使用提供检测依据。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a satellite calibration source detection device and an implementation method thereof; the device is applied to detecting a satellite calibration source; the satellite calibration source detection device comprises a computer with a side protection cover, a detection cable and a detection board card; the satellite calibration source detection device is simple in structure, good in operation performance, and convenient to detect; the implementation method of the detection device provided by the invention adopts a normal distribution 3sigma probability principle to give a detection conclusion and makes a detection report, namely the positioning function and the positioning accuracy of the satellite calibration source are rapidly verified, so that the detection efficiency is greatly improved, and detection criterion is provided for the production acceptance and the actual use of the satellite calibration source.