一种电磁吸盘式遥控锁紧与释放装置

Alternative Title: Electromagnetic chuck type remote control locking and releasing device

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种电磁铁式锁紧装置,具体地说是一种电磁吸盘式遥控锁紧与释放装置。包括锁紧机构、控制舱、供电舱及电磁铁,其中控制舱通过控制电缆与供电舱连接,供电舱通过供电电缆与安装在电磁铁支撑板上的电磁铁连接;锁紧机构包括支座、导向支撑板、导向支撑筒、压紧装置、导向杆、导向套、锁紧销、连接板、连接杆、压缩弹簧及吸盘,控制舱控制供电舱给电磁铁供电,通过压紧装置使吸盘下移与电磁铁吸合,锁紧销下移插入放置于支座侧壁上的豁口内的牵引环中。本发明锁紧状态可靠,操作简单。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an electromagnet type locking device, in particular to an electromagnetic chuck type remote control locking and releasing device, which comprises a locking mechanism, a control cabin, a power supply cabin and an electromagnet, wherein the control cabin is connected with the power supply cabin through a control cable, the power supply cabin is connected with the electromagnet arranged on an electromagnet supporting plate through a power supply cable, the locking mechanism comprises a support, a guide supporting plate, a guide supporting barrel, a pressing device, a guide rod, a guide sleeve, a locking pin, a connecting plate, a connecting rod, a compression spring and a sucking disc, the control cabin controls the power supply cabin to supply power to the electromagnet, the pressing device enables the sucking disc to move down to be actuated with the electromagnet, and the locking pin moves down to be inserted into a traction ring placed in an opening in the side wall of the support. The electromagnetic chuck type remote control locking and releasing device is reliable in locking state and simple in operation.