一种低功耗水下示位灯标设备

其他题名: Low-power-consumption underwater position indicating light beacon equipment

摘要: 本发明公开一种低功耗水下示位灯标设备,它包括壳体、灯座、玻璃罩,灯座内部设有电路板与电路板导线连接的水密插座;灯座与玻璃罩的连接处均设有灯座圆环、橡胶垫和密封圈并与水密插座构成水下示位灯标的密封壳体,该密封壳体耐水压能直接与外部水接触;所述内部电路板通过隔套固定在灯座上;水密插座将外部直流供电电源引入内部电路板,在外供电的情况下可使内部电路板输出一定频率的闪烁灯光信号,实现对水下机器人或相关设备的灯光示位、示警以及目标发现与识别;本发明结构简单、功耗低、示位距离远,可在深水下工作。

其他摘要: The invention discloses low-power-consumption underwater position indicating light beacon equipment, comprising a shell, a lamp holder and a glass shield, wherein a circuit board and a watertight socket connected with the circuit board through a wire are arranged inside the lamp holder, the joint of the lamp holder and the glass cover is provided with a lamp holder circular ring, a rubber gasket and a sealing ring and forms a sealing shell of an underwater position indicating light beacon with the watertight socket, the watertight socket resists water pressure and can be directly contacted with external water, the internal circuit board is fixedly arranged on the lamp holder through a separation sleeve, the watertight socket introduces an external direct current power supply to the internal circuit board, and the internal circuit board can output flicker light signals with certain frequency under the external power supply condition, so that light position indicating, warning and target discovery and identification for an underwater robot or related equipment are realized. The low-power-consumption underwater position indicating light beacon equipment is simple in structure, low in power consumption and far in position indication distance, and can work in deepwater.