其他题名: Underwater appendage separation detecting device

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人作业用的附体与母体连接、分离状态的检测设备,具体地说是一种水下附体分离检测装置。包括分离检测装置、磁传感器和磁传感器封装壳体,其中分离检测装置和磁传感器封装壳体均安装于水下母体上、并位于附体与水下母体之间,所述分离检测装置的检测端与磁传感器封装壳体相对应,所述磁传感器设置于磁传感器封装壳体内,所述分离检测装置通过附体与水下母体的连接或分离来改变分离检测装置的检测端与磁传感器之间的距离,相应的磁传感器改变输出状态,达到自动检测附体与水下母体之间的分离或闭合状态。本发明体积小、结构简单、工作可靠、可用于各种需要分离检测的场合。

英文摘要: The invention relates to equipment for detecting the connection and separation states of an appendage and a parent body applied to the operation of an underwater robot, and in particular relates to an underwater appendage separation detecting device. The underwater appendage separation detecting device comprises a separation detecting device, a magnetic sensor and a magnetic sensor encapsulation shell, wherein the separation detecting device and the magnetic sensor encapsulation shell are both mounted on the underwater parent body and positioned between the appendage and the underwater parent body, the detecting end of the separation detecting device is corresponding to the magnetic sensor encapsulation shell, the magnetic sensor is arranged in the magnetic sensor encapsulation shell, the separation detecting device changes the distance between the detecting end of the separation detecting device and the magnetic sensor through the connection or separation of the appendage and the underwater parent body, the output state of the magnetic sensor is changed correspondingly, and thus the separation or closing state of the appendage and the underwater parent body can be automatically detected. The underwater appendage separation detecting device is small in size, simple in structure and reliable in operation, and can be applied to various kinds of occasions needing separation detecting.