一种自治水下航行器的回收系统

其他题名: Recovery system of autonomous underwater vehicle

摘要: 本实用新型属于自治水下航行器领域,具体地说是一种自治水下航行器的回收系统,回收系统包括母船、A型架、起吊锁及分别安装在自治水下航行器上的抛绳器和起吊环,自治水下航行器完成使命任务后,通过抛绳器从其艏部抛出一牵引绳,母船工作人员将牵引绳通过捞绳器捞起,然后穿过母船艉部的A型架,人工拖带自治水下航行器在海面上航行以克服海浪影响;用端部安装有起吊锁的回收杆依次对准前后起吊环,实现起吊锁和起吊环的对接,然后通过A型架起吊自治水下航行器,实现整个回收过程。本实用新型具有结构简单、安全可靠、操作方便,受海况影响小,不用对母船进行任何改造的特点。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of autonomous underwater vehicles, and particularly relates to a recovery system of an autonomous underwater vehicle. The recovery system comprises a mother ship, an A-type frame, and lifting locks, as well as comprises a rope throwing appliance and lifting rings which are respectively installed on the autonomous underwater vehicle. After the autonomous underwater vehicle completes the mission, a traction rope is thrown from the bow of the autonomous underwater vehicle by the rope throwing appliance, a worker on a main ship fishes up the traction rope through a rope fishing appliance, then the traction rope passes through the A-type frame at the stern of the main ship, and the autonomous underwater vehicle is manually towed to sail on the sea to overcome the influence of sea waves; recovery rods with the end parts being provided with the lifting locks are sequentially aligned with the front and back lifting rings to realize the butt-joint of the lifting locks and the lifting rings, and then the autonomous underwater vehicle is lifted by the A-type frame to realize the whole recovery process. The recovery system provided by the utility model has the characteristics of simple structure, safety, reliability, and convenience in operation, and is slightly affected by the sea conditions, and free from any transformation on the main ship.