用于自治水下航行器的模块化浮力调节装置

其他题名: Modularized buoyancy adjusting device for autonomous underwater vehicle

摘要: 本实用新型涉及自治水下航行器的配套设备,具体地说是一种用于自治水下航行器的模块化浮力调节装置,包括载体外壳、大端缸体、大端缸活塞、小端缸体、小端活塞杆、连接板、驱动器、电机、液压泵、内油箱和液压控制阀体,大、小端缸体相互连接,大端缸体与海水相通,小端缸体内的小端活塞杆与大端缸体内的大端缸活塞相连接;电机、液压泵、液压控制阀体、内油箱及驱动器分别安装在连接板上,液压泵分别与内油箱及液压控制阀体相连通,液压控制阀体与小端活塞杆两侧的小端缸体相连通,进入小端缸体内的液压油推动小端活塞杆带动大端缸活塞伸缩,大端缸体的一端随着大端缸活塞的伸缩吸入或排出海水。本实用新型具有体积小、质量轻、测量精确等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to support equipment of an autonomous underwater vehicle, in particular to a modularized buoyancy adjusting device for the autonomous underwater vehicle. The device comprises a carrier shell, a larger end cylinder body, a larger end cylinder piston, a smaller end cylinder body, a smaller end piston rod, a connecting plate, a driver, a motor, a hydraulic pump, an inner oil tank and a hydraulic control valve body, wherein the larger and small end cylinder bodies are connected with each other, the larger end cylinder body is communicated with seawater, and the smaller end piston rod in the smaller end cylinder is connected with the larger end cylinder piston in the larger end cylinder body; the motor, the hydraulic pump, the hydraulic control valve body, the inner oil tank and the driver are respectively arranged on the connecting plate, the hydraulic pump is respectively communicated with the inner oil tank and the hydraulic control valve body communicated with the small end cylinder body on two sides of the small end piston rod, hydraulic oil which enters into the small end cylinder body pushes the small end piston rod to drive the larger end cylinder piston to stretch out and draw back, and one end of the larger end cylinder body sucks or drains the seawater along with the stretching out or drawing back of the larger end cylinder piston. The modularized buoyancy adjusting device has the advantages of small size, light weight, high measuring accuracy and the like.