一种用于海洋测量平台的波浪能转化机构

Alternative Title: Wave energy conversion mechanism for marine surveying platform

Abstract: 本发明属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种用于海洋测量平台的波浪能转化机构,包括壳体、对称安装在壳体两侧的多个翼板及位于壳体内的翼板运动调节控制机构,其中壳体两侧相对称的翼板之间通过旋转轴转动安装在壳体上,所述旋转轴上安装有随旋转轴一起转动的挡块,在旋转轴上套设有使翼板复位的扭转弹簧;所述翼板运动调节控制机构为位于壳体内的挡板,该挡板通过安装在壳体上的调节螺栓支撑,所述挡板位于挡块的下方,随旋转轴转动的挡块通过与挡板接触对翼板的转动限位。本发明具有操作简单,故障率低,安全可靠,可调节,成本低等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robot engineering and particularly relates to a wave energy conversion mechanism for a marine surveying platform. The mechanism comprises a casing, a plurality of wing plates arranged on the two sides of the casing symmetrically and a wing plate moving adjusting control mechanism in the casing. The symmetrical wing plates on the two sides of the casing are mounted on the casing in a rotary mode through rotation shafts. Retaining blocks rotating along with the rotation shafts are mounted on the rotation shafts, and torsion springs for resetting the wing plates are sleeved on the rotation shafts. The wing plate moving adjusting control mechanism is a retaining plate arranged in the casing and is supported by adjusting bolts arranged on the casing, the retaining plate is arranged below the retaining blocks, and wing plate rotation limiting is achieved through the contact between the retaining blocks rotating along with the rotation shafts and the retaining plate. The mechanism has the advantages of being simple and convenient to operate, low in failure rate, safe and reliable, adjustable, low in cost and the like.