其他题名: Misplug-preventing watertight connector

摘要: 本发明属于水下连接器领域,具体地说是一种应用在水下作业时传递电信号的防插错水密连接器,该水密连接器安装在水下设备上面,插座具有海军铜壳体和位于第一橡胶硫化密封体内的插孔、导向孔,插孔一端与导线连接,插孔另一端有独立的内腔,且内腔中包含环形凸起;插头的第二橡胶硫化密封体上具有插针及导向销,且每个插针底部都有独立的橡胶绝缘棒,插针的一端与电缆中的导线连接,另一端插设在插孔内,橡胶绝缘棒插在内腔中、与环形凸起密封抵接。本发明的插座与相对应的插头能在潮湿的环境下进行插拔,在浅海、深海中均能使用,且有可靠的密封性能及防插错功能,适合用于各种水下作业设备中,用来传递电信号。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater connectors and particularly provides a misplug-preventing watertight connector used for transmitting electrical signals in the underwater operation process. The watertight connector is installed on underwater equipment. A socket is provided with a navy copper case, jacks and guide holes, wherein the jacks and the guide holes are formed in a first rubber vulcanization seal body. One ends of the jacks are connected with wires, the other ends of the jacks are provided with independent inner cavities, and annular protrusions are arranged in the inner cavities. A second rubber vulcanization seal body of a plug is provided with pins and guide pins. The bottom of each pin is provided with an independent rubber insulation bar. One ends of the pins are connected with wires in cables, and the other ends of the pins are inserted into the jacks. The rubber insulation bars are inserted into the inner cavities and connected with the annular protrusions in a sealing and abutting mode. The socket and the corresponding plug can be plugged under the damp environment, and therefore the watertight connector can be used in the shallow sea and the deep sea, has the reliable sealing performance and the function of preventing misplug, and is applied to various underwater operation devices and used for transmitting the electrical signals.