单从端多主端分布式以太网系统及其构建方法和通讯方法

Alternative Title: Single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system, construction method and communication method of single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system

Abstract: 本发明公开一种可用于多种复杂工业场合的单从端多主端分布式以太网系统及其构建方法和通讯方法。包括一台上位机,连接一台以太网交换机,具有指定的IP地址和浮动的端口号;太网交换机,至少为上述一台以太网交换机,每个以太网交换机具有其固定的IP地址和端口号,通过串口/以太网转换器连接终端设备。本发明采取一个从端多个主端的反转式结构,最大优点是在实现从端对主端通讯状态完全掌握的前提下不会随着节点数目的增多而增加系统的通讯负担,大大保障了系统的稳定和安全,在从端的通讯结构设计还采用了异步多线程的方式,使从端在同一时间可同时监听所有主端的通讯状态,大大提高系统的通讯效率和稳定性。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system, a construction method and communication method of the single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system. The single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system includes an upper computer which is connected with an Ethernet switch and has a specified IP address and a floating port number, and Ethernet switches which at least comprise one Ethernet switch above; and each Ethernet switch has a fixed IP address and a fixed port number, and is connected with a terminal device through a serial port/Ethernet converter. According to the single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system, the construction method and communication method of the single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system, a single-slave end multi-master end reversal structure is adopted. With the single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system, the construction method and communication method of the single-slave end multi-master end distributed Ethernet system of the invention adopted, the communication burden of the system will not be increased with the increase of nodes under the premise that slave end-to-master end communication states are completely mastered, and the stability and security of the system can be greatly ensured; and the communication structure of a slave end is in an asynchronous multi-thread mode, and therefore, the salve end can simultaneously monitor all the communication states of all mater ends at the same time, and the communication efficiency and stability of the system can be greatly improved.