其他题名: Servo valve box for controlling underwater hydraulic manipulator

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种用于控制水下液压机械手的伺服阀箱,在伺服阀箱盖罩着的伺服阀箱体的上表面装有电磁阀、控制器和多个锁阀以及安装在锁阀上的伺服阀,电磁阀穿过伺服阀箱体与外部液压源相连,各锁阀穿过伺服阀箱体分别与机械手各关节液压执行器连通,电磁阀、伺服阀与控制器的驱动端子连接,控制器的信号采集端子由伺服阀箱体穿出接至机械手的关节位置传感器,控制器通过水密接插件与外部通信;每个伺服阀进油口和回油口通过伺服阀箱体内部液压油路并联于进油管接头及回油管接头之间。本发明具有结构紧凑、便于装配、扩展灵活、安全性高等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robot engineering, and particularly discloses a servo valve box for controlling an underwater hydraulic manipulator. The servo valve box is characterized in that an electromagnetic valve, a controller, a plurality of locking valves and servo valves are arranged on the upper surface of a servo valve box body, a servo valve box cover covers the servo valve box body, the servo valves are mounted on the locking valves, the electromagnetic valve penetrates the servo valve box body to be connected with an external hydraulic source, the various locking valves penetrate the servo valve box body to be respectively communicated with hydraulic actuators of various joints of the manipulator, the electromagnetic valve and the servo valves are connected with driving terminals of the controller, a signal acquisition terminal of the controller penetrates the servo valve box body to be connected to joint position sensors of the manipulator, and the controller is communicated with the external via a watertight connector; an oil inlet and an oil return port of each servo valve are connected between an oil inlet pipe joint and an oil return pipe joint in parallel by an internal hydraulic oil circuit of the servo valve box body. The servo valve box has the advantages of compact structure, convenience in assembly, flexibility in expansion, high safety and the like.