一种基于PLC的可控数据流多点数据采集装置和方法

Alternative Title: Controllable data stream multipoint data acquisition device and method based on PLCs

Abstract: 本发明公开一种可用于工业场合多点采集数据的且要求数据流可控的数据采集方法和装置。包括一台工控机,通过交换机连接至少一台PLC,为每一台PLC编号,且编号唯一,作为区分不同PLC的标志;为每一台PLC开辟线程池,用于处理不同的PLC的数据通讯;控制工控机和PLC之间的数据流向;至少一台PLC,每台PLC都识别自己的编号和其他PLC的编号,在通讯时编号在PLC内部被解析为IP地址;每台PLC开通两个不同的端口,一个作为数据发送端口,一个作为数据接收端口。本发明数据流向可控,具有较高的灵活性,可满足数据采集点分布规律性较差的场合。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a data acquisition method and device which can be used for multipoint data acquisition on industrial occasions and require controllable data streams. The data acquisition device comprises an industrial personal computer and at least one PLC, the industrial personal computer is connected with the at least one PLC through a switch, each PLC is numbered, and the numbers of all the PLCs are unique and used as markers for differentiating different PLCs. A thread pool is developed for each PLC, and the thread pools are used for processing data communication of different PLCs. The flow direction of data between the industrial personal computer and the PLCs is controlled. Each PLC recognizes its number and the numbers of the other PLCs, and the numbers are analyzed into IP addresses in the PLCs in communication. Two different ports are formed for each PLC, wherein one port is used as a data transmitting port, and the other port is used as a data receiving port. Through the data acquisition device and method, the data stream direction can be controlled, flexibility is high, and the data acquisition device and method can meet requirements of occasions on which the distribution regularity of data acquisition points is poor.