收放拖曳海缆埋设机用双卷筒摩擦绞车

Alternative Title: Double-drum friction winch for contracting and releasing towed submarine cable burying machine

Abstract: 本实用新型属于布缆船海缆埋设配套设备领域,具体的说是一种收放拖曳海缆埋设机用双卷筒摩擦绞车,包括两个拖缆卷筒、安装支座、液压马达、减速机、导绳轮和液压控制单元,其中安装支座的两侧分别设有侧板,拖缆卷筒平行设置,且两端分别垂直安装在所述安装支座两侧的侧板上,拖缆卷的两端分别通过减速机与液压马达相连,设置于安装支座同侧的拖缆减速机分别通过连接板连接,液压控制单元安装在连接板上,导绳轮安装在安装支座的侧板上,且安装在所述侧板靠近储缆绞车一侧的边沿。钢丝绳的一端与海缆埋设机相连,另一端在两个拖缆卷筒上缠绕后伸出与储缆绞车相连。本实用新型提供牵引力同时减小了钢丝绳的张力,能够承受高负载及变化大的负载。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to the field of submarine cable burying corollary equipment for cable laying ships and particularly relates to a double-drum friction winch for contracting and releasing a towed submarine cable burying machine. The double-drum friction winch comprises two cable towing drums, a mounting support seat, hydraulic motors, speed reducers, rope guiding wheels and hydraulic control units, wherein side plates are respectively arranged on two sides of the mounting support seat; the cable towing drums are arranged parallel to each other; two ends of the cable towing drums are respectively and vertically arranged on the side plates at two sides of the mounting support seat; two ends of a cable towing coil are respectively connected with the hydraulic motors through the speed reducers; the cable towing speed reducers arranged on the same side of the mounting support seat are respectively connected through a connecting plate; the hydraulic control units are arranged on one connecting plate; the rope guiding wheels are arranged on the side plates of the mounting support seat and are arranged on edges, close to one side of a cable storage winch, of the side plates; one end of a steel wire rope is connected with the submarine cable burying machine; the other end of the steel wire rope is wound on the two cable towing drums and then extends and is connected with a cable storage winch. According to the double-drum friction winch disclosed by the utility model, the tension of the steel wire rope is reduced while the traction force is provided; high loads and loads with greater change can be borne.