海缆埋设机收放拖曳绞车

Alternative Title: Submarine cable burying machine take-up and pay-off towing winch

Abstract: 本实用新型属于布缆船海缆埋设配套设备领域,具体地说是一种海缆埋设机收放拖曳绞车,包括储缆绞车和拖缆绞车,拖缆绞车通过拖缆绞车马达驱动拖缆卷筒转动;储缆绞车包括排绳器和储缆机构,排绳器包括导向轮、导向轮支撑架、排绳器支座和排绳器马达,导向轮支撑架上设有钢丝绳偏角检测装置和钢丝绳长度计数装置,钢丝绳偏角检测装置发出信号控制排绳器马达转动,进而控制导向轮支撑架移动消除钢丝绳偏角;储缆机构通过储缆绞车马达驱动储缆卷筒转动;钢丝绳一端经拖缆卷筒缠绕后进入排绳器,经导向轮折90度后缠绕在储缆卷筒上,储缆绞车对钢丝绳为恒张力控制。本实用新型满足了对海缆埋设机收放拖曳绞车高负载、负载变化大和大容绳量的需求。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to the field of submarine cable burying matched equipment of a cable laying ship, and particularly relates to a submarine cable burying machine take-up and pay-off towing winch. The submarine cable burying machine take-up and pay-off towing winch comprises a cable storage winch and a cable towing winch, wherein the cable towing winch drives a cable towing rolling tube to rotate through a cable towing winch motor, the cable storage winch comprises a rope guider and a cable storage mechanism, the rope guider comprises a guide wheel, a guide wheel support frame, a rope guider support seat and a rope guider motor, a steel wire rope deflection angle detecting device and a steel wire rope length counting device are arranged on the guide wheel support frame, the steel wire rope deflection angle detecting device sends out signals for controlling the rope guider motor to rotate, further, the guide wheel support frame is controlled to move for eliminating an steel wire rope deflection angle, the cable storage mechanism drives a cable storage rolling tube to rotate through a cable storage winch motor, one end of a steel wire rope enters the rope guider after being wound by the cable towing rolling tube and is wound on the cable storage rolling tube after being folded for 90 degrees by the guide wheel, and the cable storage winch realizes constant tension control on the steel wire rope. The submarine cable burying machine take-up and pay-off towing winch has the advantage that the requirements of high load, great load change and great rope accommodating capacity of the submarine cable burying machine take-up and pay-off towing winch are met.