水下机器人用铱星与GPS组合天线

其他题名: Iridium satellite and GPS combined antenna for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及组合天线,具体地说是一种水下机器人用铱星与GPS组合天线,包括依次密封连接的天线转接组件、固定底座、连接管及天线组合件,天线转接组件包括水密电缆、定形骨架、接头定位环及同轴连接器,定形骨架与固定底座密封连接、一端设有接头定位环,同轴连接器插入接头定位环内,一端与水密电缆相连,水密电缆与定形骨架密封连接;天线组合件包括天线罩固定件、铱星天线、GPS天线及天线罩,天线罩固定件的一端与连接管密封螺纹连接,另一端与天线罩密封相连,铱星天线及GPS天线均封装在天线罩内,并分别通过同轴信号线与同轴连接器的另一端相连。本实用新型具有结构简单、水下密封性能及天线信号良好,易于安装等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a combined antenna, in particular to an iridium satellite and GPS combined antenna for an underwater robot. The iridium satellite and GPS combined antenna comprises an antenna switching assembly, a fixed base, a connecting pipe and an antenna assembling unit which are sequentially sealed and connected, wherein the antenna switching assembly comprises a watertight cable, a shaping framework, a joint positioning ring and a coaxial connector, the shaping framework is sealed and connected with the fixed base, one end of the shaping framework is provided with the joint positioning ring in which the coaxial connector is inserted, and one end is connected with the watertight cable which is sealed and connected with the shaping framework; and the antenna assembling unit comprises an antenna housing fixing member, an iridium satellite antenna, a GPS antenna and an antenna housing, one end of the antenna housing fixing member is sealed and connected with the connecting pipe through threads, the other end is sealed and connected with the antenna housing, and the iridium satellite antenna and the GPS antenna are packaged in the antenna housing and are respectively connected with the other end of the coaxial connector through coaxial signal lines. The iridium satellite and GPS combined antenna for the underwater robot has the advantages of simple structure, good underwater sealing performance, strong antenna signal, easy installation and the like.