水密同轴连接器

其他题名: Watertight coaxial connector

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下设备用连接装置,具体地说是一种水密同轴连接器,包括可相互插拔并通过螺纹连接拧紧的同轴插座及同轴插头,同轴插座通过灌注环氧树脂并固化成形的方式将公插针,屏蔽套,插座同心件,插座固定件等固化形成一个整体;同轴插头通过灌注环氧树脂并固化成形的方式,配合橡胶硫化等工艺将多个零件成形为一个整体。同轴插座与同轴插头内多数零件均采用同轴布置,保证了水密同轴连接器插拔的安全性与操作的简易性;全双密封结构设计,保证了大深度下的水密性;内部无空腔设计保证了其具备很高的抗压强度;本实用新型具有结构简单紧凑,成本低,外形尺寸小,水下密封性能良好,信号稳定,抗干扰能力强,使用寿命长等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a connecting device for underwater equipment, in particular to a watertight coaxial connector, which comprises a coaxial socket and a coaxial plug which can be plugged and unplugged with each other and are connected and screwed through threads, wherein the coaxial socket cures a male insertion pin, a shielding sleeve, a socket concentric member, a socket fixing member and the like to form an integrity in a manner of pouring epoxy resin as well as curing and forming; and the coaxial plug forms a plurality of components into an integrity by matching vulcanization process and the like in a manner of pouring epoxy resin as well as curing and forming. The plurality of components in the coaxial socket and the coaxial plug are coaxially distributed, thereby ensuring the plugging/unplugging safety and operational simplicity of the watertight coaxial connector; with the complete double sealing structural design, the watertightness below great depth is ensured; with the internal non-cavity design, the watertight coaxial connector is ensured to have high compressive strength; and the watertight coaxial connector has the advantages of simple and compact structure, low cost, small shape size, good underwater sealing performance, stable signal, high anti-interference capacity, long service life and the like.