自脱式水密接插件

其他题名: Self-releasing watertight connector

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下潜水器领域,具体地说是一种自脱式水密接插件,包括水密插头及水密插座,水密插座包括插座壳体、磁环,插座壳体的一侧安装在潜水器本体上,磁环安装在插座壳体的外圆周面上;水密插头包括插头壳体及解锁套,插头壳体的一侧安装在外挂设备上,另一侧与插座壳体密封插接;解锁套套设在插头壳体上,解锁套的一端通过磁力与磁环连接,水密插头与水密插座通过磁环与解锁套之间的磁力连接为一体,解锁套的另一端通过绳索与外挂设备相连;外挂设备与潜水器脱离后,解锁套通过外挂设备的自重与磁环分离,进而实现水密插头及水密插座的分离。本实用新型在潜水器与外挂设备之间脱离后,可以自动地脱离,结构简单,安装、分离方便。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of underwater submersible, in particular to a self-releasing watertight connector, which comprises a watertight plug and a watertight socket, wherein the watertight socket comprises a socket shell body and a magnetic ring, one side of the socket shell body is mounted on the submersible body, and the magnetic ring is mounted on outer circumferential surface of the socket shell body; the watertight plug comprises a plug shell body and an unlocking sleeve, one side of the plug shell body is mounted on external equipment, and the other side is sealed and connected with the socket shell body in an inserted manner; the unlocking sleeve sleeves on the plug shell body, one end of the unlocking sleeve is connected with the magnetic ring via a magnetic force, the watertight plug and the watertight socket are integrally connected through the magnetic force between the magnetic ring and the unlocking sleeve, and the other end of the unlocking sleeve is connected with the external equipment through a rope; and the unlocking sleeve is separated from the magnetic ring through the dead weight of the external equipment when the external equipment is detached from the submersible, thereby realizing the separation of the watertight plug and the watertight socket. The self-releasing watertight connector can be separated automatically after the submersible is detached from the external equipment, is simple in structure, and is convenient to mount and separate.