水下电动机械手腕转夹钳驱动结构

其他题名: Underwater electric manipulator wrist rotation and gripper driving structure

摘要: 本实用新型属于机器人工程中水下机械手领域,具体地说是一种水下电动机械手腕转夹钳驱动结构,包括实现水下电动机械手腕转功能的腕转驱动模块、实现水下电动机械手夹钳功能的夹钳驱动模块及关节外壳,所述腕转驱动模块及夹钳驱动模块分别容置在所述关节外壳内;腕转驱动模块中采用齿轮传动,夹钳驱动模块中采用滚珠丝杠传动,腕转模块中的第二轴采用空心结构,允许驱动夹钳的滚珠丝杠螺母连杆穿过,使腕转模块和夹钳模块能够集成到一个关节外壳里面而又避免互相干涉,实现水下电动机械手的两个功能。本实用新型具有性能可靠,结构紧凑,便于维护和调试等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of underwater manipulators in robot engineering, in particular to an underwater electric manipulator wrist rotation and gripper driving structure, which comprises a wrist rotation driving module for carrying out an underwater electric manipulator wrist rotation function and a gripper driving module for carrying out an underwater electric manipulator gripper function and a joint housing, and the wrist rotation driving module and the gripper driving module are respectively arranged in the joint housing; gear drive is adopted in the wrist rotation driving module, ball screw drive is adopted in the gripper driving module, a hollow structure is adopted by a second shaft in the wrist rotation driving module and allows a ball screw nut connecting rod for driving a gripper to pass through, so that the wrist rotation driving module and the gripper driving module can be integrated into the joint housing but are prevented from interfering with each other, and therefore the two functions of an underwater electric manipulator are realized. The underwater electric manipulator wrist rotation and gripper driving structure has the advantages of reliable performance, compact structure, convenience in maintenance and debugging and the like.