水下液压机械手夹持机构

其他题名: Underwater hydraulic mechanical arm clamping mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型属于机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种水下液压机械手夹持机构,包括夹钳活塞缸、夹钳基座、夹钳活塞杆、夹钳驱动块、夹钳推杆、夹钳爪保持连杆及夹钳爪,夹钳基座安装在夹钳活塞缸上,夹钳活塞杆的活塞端容置在夹钳活塞缸中,另一端由夹钳基座穿过、连接有夹钳驱动块;夹钳推杆的一端与夹钳驱动块铰接,另一端铰接有夹钳爪;夹钳爪与夹钳基座之间铰接有保证夹钳爪在夹持和张开的过程中处于平行状态的夹钳爪保持连杆;夹钳活塞缸驱动夹钳活塞杆伸缩,夹钳活塞杆通过夹钳驱动块带动夹钳推杆,通过夹钳爪保持连杆的平行保持作用配合,实现夹钳爪的夹持动作或张开动作。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、无杆腔进油夹持、夹持力大、故障率低等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of robot engineering, and particularly relates to an underwater hydraulic mechanical arm clamping mechanism. The underwater hydraulic mechanical arm clamping mechanism comprises a clamp piston cylinder, a clamp base, a clamp piston rod, a clamp driving block, a clamp push rod, a clamp claw maintaining connecting rod and a clamp claw. The clamp base is mounted on the clamp piston cylinder, the piston end of the clamp piston rod is contained in the clamp piston cylinder, and the other end of the clamp piston rod is penetrated through by the clamp base and is connected with the clamp driving block. One end of the clamp push rod is hinged to the clamp driving block, and the other end of the clamp push rod is hinged with the clamp claw. The clamp claw maintaining connecting rod which can ensure that the clamp claw is in a parallel state in the clamping and opening process is hinged between the clamp claw and the clamp base. The clamp piston cylinder drives the clamp piston rod to be telescopic, the clamp piston rod drives the clamp push rod through the clamp driving block, and through the balance holding action matching of the clamp claw maintaining connecting rod, the clamping movement or the opening movement of the clamp claw can be achieved. The underwater hydraulic mechanical arm clamping mechanism has the advantages of being compact in structure, capable of achieving rodless cavity oil inlet clamping, large in clamping force, low in failure rate and the like.