水下电动机械手夹钳结构

其他题名: Underwater electric mechanical arm clamp structure

摘要: 本实用新型属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种水下电动机械手夹钳结构,包括夹持驱动模块、凸轮、导向板、凸轮从动件、夹钳A、夹钳B及传动螺栓轴承,凸轮安装在夹持驱动模块的输出端,凸轮上开有弧形槽,弧形槽内设有传动螺栓轴承,夹钳A及夹钳B分别通过凸轮从动件A及凸轮从动件B与凸轮上的传动螺栓轴承A相连;凸轮从动件A及凸轮从动件B的外围设有安装在夹持驱动模块上、限制凸轮从动件A及凸轮从动件B转动的导向装置;凸轮由夹持驱动模块驱动旋转,凸轮上的传动螺栓轴承在凸轮的旋转过程中,在弧形槽内作直线运动,实现夹钳A及夹钳B的张开或闭合。本实用新型具有结构新颖紧凑、拆卸方便、功能齐全、可深海作业等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of underwater robot engineering, and particularly relates to an underwater electric mechanical arm clamp structure. The underwater electric mechanical arm clamp structure comprises a clamping driver module, a cam, a guide plate, cam driven members, a clamp A, a clamp B and transmission bolt bearings. The cam is mounted at the output end of the clamping driver module, arc-shaped grooves are formed in the cam, and the transmission bolt bearings are arranged in the arc-shaped grooves. The clamp A and the clamp B are connected with the transmission bolt bearing A on the cam through the cam driven member A and the cam driven member B respectively, the periphery of the cam driven member A and the periphery of the cam driven member B are provided with guiding devices which are mounted on the clamping driver module and used for limiting rotation of the cam driven member A and rotation of the cam driven member B, and the cam is driven by the clamping driver module to rotate. The transmission bolt bearings on the cam can make linear motion in the arc-shaped grooves in the rotating process of the cam, so that the clamp A and the clamp B are opened or closed. The underwater electric mechanical arm clamp structure has the advantages of being novel and compact in structure, convenient to disassemble, complete in function, capable of conducting deep sea operations and the like.