紧凑型外控直动式溢流阀

Alternative Title: Compact outer control direct operated overflow valve

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及液压传动与控制技术领域中的液压阀,具体地说是一种紧凑型外控直动式溢流阀,包括阀体、密封插塞、阀芯、弹簧及封堵,阀体为外控直动式溢流阀的外壳,在阀体上沿轴向开有多条与执行元件相连通的连接通道;阀体内开有孔道,密封插塞及封堵分别密封连接于阀体的两端;阀芯容置于孔道内,与孔道的内壁密封抵接;封堵与阀芯之间的孔道为P腔,阀芯上设有T腔,密封插塞上设有A腔,三个腔分别对应阀体上开设的连接通道;P腔内设有弹簧,弹簧的两端分别抵接于封堵及阀芯的一端,阀芯的另一端与密封插塞密封抵接;阀体可沿孔道的轴向滑动,实现A腔与T腔之间的关闭或连通。本实用新型具有性能稳定,结构紧凑,成本低、易实现等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a hydraulic valve in the technical field of hydraulic transmission and control, in particular to a compact outer control direct operated overflow valve, which comprises a valve body, a sealing insertion plug, a valve core, a spring and a plug, wherein the valve body is a case of the outer control direct operated overflow valve, a plurality of connecting passages communicated with an executing element are arranged on the valve body in the axial direction, a hole passage is formed in the valve body, the sealing insertion plug and the plug are respectively connected at the two ends of the valve body in a sealed way, the valve core is accommodated in the hole passage and is in sealed butt joint with the inner wall of the hole passage, the hole passage arranged between the plug and the valve core is a cavity P, a cavity T is arranged on the valve core, a cavity A is arranged on the sealing insertion plug, the three cavities respectively correspond to the connection passages arranged on the valve body, the spring is arranged in the cavity P, the two ends of the spring are respectively in butt joint on the plug and one end of the valve core, the other end of the valve core is in sealed butt joint with the sealing insertion plug, and the valve body can axially slide along the hole passage for realizing the closing or communication between the cavity A and the cavity T. The compact outer control direct operated overflow valve has the advantages that the performance is stable, the structure is compact, the cost is low, the realization is easy, and the like.