用于海缆埋设收放系统的钢丝绳连接装置

其他题名: Steel wire rope connecting device for undersea cable embedding and storing system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及布缆船海缆埋设机吊放拖曳系统的配套设备,具体地说是一种用于海缆埋设收放系统的钢丝绳连接装置,包括钢丝绳接头、侧板、弯板组件、系绳柱及钢丝绳挡板,钢丝绳接头的一端设有与收放A型架连接的钢丝绳,另一端的两侧分别设有侧板,钢丝绳接头的另一端铰接于两侧板的一端;弯板组件的一端位于两侧板之间、并与两侧板的另一端铰接,弯板组件另一端的两侧分别设有系绳柱,每个系绳柱的外侧均安装连接有钢丝绳挡板;弯板组件另一端两侧的系绳柱分别挂有与海缆埋设机相连的钢丝绳。本实用新型有效地解决了钢丝绳由收放A型架到海缆埋设机的连接过渡问题,延长了过渡处钢丝绳的使用寿命,使收放作业过程更加稳定、安全。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to support equipment for a lifting and dragging system of a cable laying ship undersea cable embedding machine, in particular to a steel wire rope connecting device for an undersea cable embedding and storing system. The steel wire rope connecting device comprises a steel wire rope connector, side plates, a bending plate assembly, rope tying columns and steel wire rope baffles. One end of the steel wire rope connector is provided with steel wire ropes connected with a storing A-shaped frame, and the two sides of the other end of the steel wire rope connector are respectively provided with one side plate. The other end of the steel wire rope connector is hinged to one ends of the two side plates. One end of the bending plate assembly is arranged between the two side plates and hinged to the other ends of the two side plates. The two sides of the other end of the bending plate assembly are respectively provided with one rope tying column. The outer side of each rope tying column is provided with one steel wire rope baffle in a connecting mode. The steel wire ropes connected with the undersea cable embedding machine are hung on the rope tying columns of the two sides of the other end of the bending plate assembly respectively. The steel wire rope connecting device effectively solves the problem of connection transition of the steel wire ropes from the A-shaped frame to the undersea cable embedding machine, the service life of the portions, located on the transition portions, of the steel wire ropes is prolonged, and the storing operation process is stable and safe.