一种适用于WIA-PA网络的负载均衡方法

其他题名: Load balancing method suitable for WIA-PA network

摘要: 本发明提供一种适用于WIA-PA网络的负载均衡方法。当网络拓扑发生变化时,所有节点向网络管理器上报其通信范围内所有邻居节点的负载信息,网络管理器对所有无线节点的负载进行比较,如果负载最重的节点与负载最轻的节点之间的负载容量差值大于预定的阈值,则网络管理器启动负载均衡调整进程,即创建均衡对象列表,网络管理器控制网络中的无线节点传递负载,直至满足整个WIA-PA网络的负载均衡条件。本发明在保证无线节点间可靠通信的前提下,实现了网络中路由发生变动时的负载均衡,避免了无线节点的能源消耗不均匀,控制了网络中节点间的通信阻塞,确保了无线信息的可靠传输。

其他摘要: The invention provides a load balancing method suitable for a WIA-PA network. When a network topology changes, all the nodes report the load information of all the neighbor nodes in the communication range to a network manager, the network manager compares the loads of all the wireless nodes, if the load capacity difference value between the node with the largest load and the node with the smallest load is larger than a preset threshold value, the network manager starts a load balancing adjustment process, namely a balance object list is created, and the network manager controls the wireless nodes in the network to transmit the loads until the load balancing conditions of the entire WIA-PA network are met. By means of the load balancing method suitable for the WIA-PA network, on the premise that the reliable communication among the wireless nodes is guaranteed, the load balance when a router in the network changes is achieved, uneven energy consumption of the wireless nodes is avoided, communication blockage among the nodes in the network is controlled, and reliable transmission of wireless information is guaranteed.