一种面向无线传感器网络基于路径修补的路径维护方法

Alternative Title: Path-repair-based path maintenance method facing wireless sensor network

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种面向无线传感器网络基于路径修补的路径维护方法,包括以下步骤:当无线传感器节点发送报文和接收到ACK报文的比率达到预定阈值时,标记该路径段处于损坏状态;无线传感器节点通过共享路径向无线网络管理中枢发送路径修补请求报文;无线网络管理中枢重新分配该无线传感器节点和其共享节点的通信资源;无线传感器节点将路径重新设置到健康状态。本发明可以快速发现路径是否损坏,可以得到快速修复,提高路径健壮性,提高通信成功率;在路径损坏期间,通过冗余路径或共享路径传输报文,提高通信成功率;本发明在无线传感器网络路径维护过程中没有产生额外的时隙、信道等通信资源开销,没有产生额外的路径维护报文,降低能耗开销。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a path-repair-based path maintenance method facing a wireless sensor network. The method comprises the following steps: when wireless sensor node message transmitting and ACK message receiving ratio reaches a predetermined threshold value, the path segment is marked to be the damaged state; a path repair request message is sent by a wireless sensor node to a wireless network management center through a shared path; communication resources of the wireless sensor node and other shared nodes are redistributed by the wireless network management center; and the path is reset to the health state by the wireless sensor node. According to the invention, the method can be used to fast find whether a path is damaged, so the path can be repaired fast, the path robustness can be improved, and the communication success rate can be improved; during the path damage process, messages are transmitted through a redundant path or a shared path, so the communication success rate can be improved; according to the invention, no additional communication resource overhead, such as the time slot, the channel, etc., is generated in the wireless sensor network path maintenance process, and no additional path maintenance message is generated, so the power consumption overhead can be reduced.