一种面向半导体生产线搬运系统的数据传输方法

其他题名: Data transmission method orientated to semiconductor production line carrying system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种面向半导体生产线搬运系统的数据传输方法,用于服务器与生产线设备之间的通信,包括以下步骤:生产线设备或服务器向对方发送数据包时,确定消息头中的各信息位数据并打包、发送;当需要有消息体发送时,按固定大小打包消息体并发送;服务器或生产线设备接收数据包,并通过数据解析得到数据包内各位所含信息进行相应处理。本发明将消息分为消息头和消息体分别进行发送与接收,在接收并解析消息头后,动态分配消息体所需要的内存,对消息体为空的消息不分配内存资源,使内存的需要量降低,减轻系统负担,加快了系统处理速度。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a data transmission method orientated to a semiconductor production line carrying system. The data transmission method is used for communication between a server and production line equipment. The method includes the following steps that when the production line equipment or the server sends a data packet to the other party, all information bit data in an information header are determined, packed and sent; when needing to be packed, an information body is packed according to the fixed sizes and sent; the server or the production line equipment receives the data packet, information included in all information bits in the data packet is obtained through data analysis and processed accordingly. The information is divided into the information header and the information body, wherein the information header and the information body are respectively sent and received, after the information header is received and analyzed, needed memories are dynamically distributed for the information body, memory resources are not distributed to information with a hollow information body, the number of needed memories is reduced, system loads are reduced, and system processing speed is increased.