一种支持异构网络交互的网关及方法

其他题名: Gateway and method for supporting interaction of heterogeneous network

摘要: 本发明公开了一种支持异构网络交互的网关和方法,网关包括主机、智能交换器。其中主机包括子网监控单元、互联网络交互单元、智能转发策略单元、第一转发表单元和第一接口单元;智能交换器包括接收单元、发送单元、输入选择单元、数据解析单元、输出端口查询单元、第二转发表单元和第二接口单元。方法为:当智能交换器接收到数据时,对所述数据进行解析,提取数据类型、目的IP等信息;根据所述数据的具体类型和目的IP,查询第二转发表所述数据的对应转发输出端口,并发送到所述输出端口;主机接收数据时,根据数据来源端口将数据发送至对应数据处理单元进行处理。本发明能够灵活的进行互联网和异构子网络数据的获取和转发。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a gateway and a method for supporting interaction of a heterogeneous network. The gateway comprises a host and an intelligent switch, wherein the host comprises a sub-network monitoring unit, an internet interaction unit, an intelligent forwarding strategy unit, a first forwarding table unit and a first interface unit, and the intelligent switch comprises a receiving unit, a sending unit, an input selection unit, a data analysis unit, an output port inquiry unit, a second forwarding table unit and a second interface unit. The method comprises the following steps of when the intelligent switch receives data, analyzing the data, and extracting data types, a target IP (internet protocol) and other information; according to the specific data type and the target IP, inquiring the corresponding data forwarding output port of a second forwarding table, and sending to the output port; when the host receives the data, forwarding the data to the corresponding data processing unit to be processed according to the data source port. The gateway and the method can flexibly obtain and forward the data of the internet and the heterogeneous sub-network.