一种基于无线Hart适配器终端的通信方法

Alternative Title: Communication method based on wireless Hart adapter terminal

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种工业无线网络WIA-PA与有线Hart适配器相结合的无线Hart适配器终端的通信方法。无线节点上电入网后,主动的周期性的询问与其连接的Hart表的地址信息,直至Hart表应答,并存储Hart表的地址信息;通过WIA-PA网络无线节点主动的周期性的通过Hart适配器询问相应的Hart命令,将适配器所连接的各种厂商各种功能的Hart仪表的相应应答信息接收至无线节点,再经由WIA-PA网络传输至无线网关。本发明采用无线节点主动上传仪表Hart信息的方式,每1秒钟上传1次,由WIA-PA网络中无线网关存储并实时更新仪表Hart信息,确保上位机组态软件中的仪表Hart信息的实时性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a wireless Hart adapter terminal communication method for combination of an industrial wireless network WIA-PA and a wired Hart adapter terminal. According to the present invention, after being subjected to electrifying and access network, a wireless node actively and periodically inquires address information of a Hart instrument connected with the wireless node until the Hart instrument responses, and stores the address information of the Hart instrument; with active and periodic inquiry of the corresponding Hart command through the Hart adapter by the WIA-PA network wireless node, the corresponding response information of the Hart instruments of various manufacturers is received in the wireless node, and is transmitted to the wireless gateway through the WIA-PA network, wherein the Hart instruments are connected with the adapter and have various functions; and the wireless node is adopted to actively upload the Hart instrument information, the upload is performed once every 1 second, and the wireless gateway in the WIA-PA network stores and real-timely updates the instrument Hart information so as to ensure the real-time property of the instrument Hart information in the host computer configuration software.