用于WIA网络在线节点固件的远程升级方法

其他题名: WIA network online node firmware remote upgrading method

摘要: 本发明涉及用于WIA网络在线节点固件的远程升级方法,包括以下步骤:上位机将固件文件进行验证,并将通过验证的固件文件下发给WIA网络中的网关,网关对收到的固件文件再次验证,上位机发送指令给网关,网关将通过验证的固件文件无线发送给WIA网络中的在线节点,在线节点将收到的固件文件进行自动升级。本发明利用WIA网络现有资源,使用WIA网络自身数据传输WIA设备固件,从而由多人维护转变为一人操作,免去了维护人员亲临现场设备所需要的路途时间,节省了这一过程所消耗的资源。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a WIA network online node firmware remote upgrading method. The method comprises the following steps: verification is performed on a firmware file by an upper computer, the verified firmware file is sent down to a gateway in a WIA network, verification is performed on the received firmware file again by the gateway, an instruction is sent to the gateway by the upper computer, the verified firmware file is sent to an online node in the WIA network by the gateway in a wireless manner, and automatic upgrading is performed on the received firmware file by the online node. According to the invention, the existing sources of the WIA network are utilized, and WIA equipment firmware is transmitted through data of the WIA network itself, so the multiple-person maintenance mode is changed into the one-persion operation mode, the travel time required by a maintainer to arrive at field equipment can be omitted, and resources consumed in the process can be omitted.