基于工业无线网络的通用HART网关的数据通信方法

其他题名: Universal HART gateway data communication method based on industrial wireless network

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于工业无线网络的通用HART网关。对于连接在hart仪表上的终端适配器上传的hart响应报文,网关对其进行解析,提取hart仪表的地址,并以此为索引,构建该hart仪表信息对应的数据结构,并将相关hart仪表信息保存于该数据结构。对于上位机组态下发的hart命令,首先解析出其中的hart仪表地址,以此检索出对应的信息数据结构,构造响应hart报文,通过串口发送到上位机。本发明可兼容多种hart上位机软件和hart仪表,同时由于采用了无线网络,可省去工业现场的有线连接,并可以远程获取hart仪表的信息,对上位机软件的响应速度与有线hart适配器接近。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an universal HART gateway based on an industrial wireless network. For a hart response message uploaded by a terminal adapter connected onto a hart instrument, analysis is performed by the gateway to extract the address of the hart instrument, establish a data structure corresponding to the hart instrument information by taking the address as the index, and store the related hart instrument information into the data structure. For a hart command configured and issued by an upper computer, at first, the hart instrument address is analyzed, the corresponding information data structure is retrieved through the hart instrument address, and a response hart message is constructed and sent to the upper computer through a serial port. The universal HART gateway data communication method of the invention is compatible with various hart upper computer software and hart instruments, and at the same time, the wireless network is adopted, so the wired connection in the industrial field can be omitted, the hart instrument information can be acquired in a remote manner, and the upper computer software response speed is closed to a wired hart adapter.