一种面向HART设备的WIA-PA无线网络适配装置

Alternative Title: WIA-PA wireless network adapter device oriented at HART equipment

Abstract: 本发明为一种面向HART设备的WIA-PA无线网络适配装置,涉及一种可以与有线现场总线设备之间交互信息的装置,并且通过本装置可以将现场总线设备接入智能无线网络WIA。无线网络适配装置的正端子用于连接电源,负端子用于连接有线仪表的正端子,无线网络适配装置包括:滤波放大电路、供电电路、WIA无线通讯模块、微处理器、调制解调模块和旁路保护电路。本发明与有线仪表一同串联在电流回路中,使得有线仪表可以通过无线适配装置接入WIA无线网络。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an apparatus capable of carrying out information interaction with a wired field bus device, particularly to a wireless networks for industrial automation (WIA)-PA wireless network adapter device oriented at HART equipment. With the device, the field bus device can be connected to the WIA. The positive terminal of the wireless network adapter device is used for being connected with a power supply; and the negative terminal is used for connecting a positive terminal of a wired instrument. The wireless network adapter device comprises a filtering amplifying circuit, a power supply circuit, a WIA wireless communication module, a microprocessor, a modulation-demodulation module, and a bypass protection circuit. According to the invention, the device, together with the wired instrument, is connected in series to a current loop, so that the wired instrument can be accessed to the WIA by the wireless network adapter device.