具有隔爆及电磁屏蔽的无线网关设备

Alternative Title: Wireless gateway device with explosion suppression and electromagnetic shielding function

Abstract: 一种具有无线功能的工业过程装置,该装置内部电路被外部金属外壳保护,装置外壳采用具有电磁屏蔽功能的金属材料制成并接地,内部电路采用差模噪声抑制、共模噪声抑制、过压及过流等保护措施,可以极大地降低工厂中电磁干扰对电路的影响,同时金属外壳也可以将内部电路产生的干扰屏蔽在金属壳以内,而不会对外部环境产生影响。外壳的结构采用隔爆的设计方法,结构参数符合国家防爆标准GB3836.2-2010(爆炸性环境由隔爆外壳“d”保护的设备)中的相关规定,使其能在存在易燃气体的工业环境下安全运行。

Other Abstract: An industrial process device with a wireless function is provided. An internal circuit of the device is protected by an external metal housing. The housing of the device is made of a metal material having the electromagnetic shielding function and is grounded. The internal circuit adopts protection measures, such as differential-mode noise suppression, common-mode noise suppression, overvoltage and overcurrent protection and the like, so that the influence of electromagnetic interference in a factory on a circuit can be greatly reduced; and meanwhile, the metal housing can also shield the interference generated by the internal circuit in the metal housing, thereby not causing influence to the environment outside environment. The structure of the housing is designed in an explosion-suppression manner; the structure parameters accord with relevant provisions in national explosion-proof standard GB3836.2-2010 (equipment protected by explosion-proof housings "d " in explosive atmospheres), and the wireless gateway device is allowed to operate safely in an industrial environment having inflammable gases.