基于微控制器冗余技术安全仪表数据处理诊断电路及方法

其他题名: Safety-instrument data processing diagnosis circuit and method based on microcontroller redundancy technology

摘要: 本发明涉及基于微控制器冗余技术安全仪表数据处理诊断电路及方法。具体的说,涉及工业控制系统的智能安全仪表变送器中双处理器串行控制架构设计电路。从功能上来说,该双处理器串行架构,分别实现模拟量数据采集处理,HART通信处理,同时还对处理数据进行比较,从而实现互相诊断,发现数据的错误所导致的处理结果的错误,避免输出错误的信号,确保系统运行安全。该设计具有实用性强,可应用范围广,成本低,诊断效果好等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a safety-instrument data processing diagnosis circuit and method based on a microcontroller redundancy technology and specifically relates to a design circuit of a double-processor serial control framework in an intelligent safety instrument transmitter of an industrial control system. In terms of function, the double-processor serial framework realizes simulation quantity data acquisition processing and HART communication processing and at the same time compares processing data so as to realize mutual diagnosis and find out errors of processing results, resulted from data errors and thus error signals are prevented from being output and operation safety of a system is ensured. The design has the characteristics of being high in practicality, wide in applicable scope, low in cost and great in diagnosis effect and the like.