其他题名: Microfluidic chip based on pneumatic micro pumps and micro mixer

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于气动微泵和微混合器的微流控芯片,它采用三层结构,其底层为玻璃基底、在其基底上依次设置由弹性材料构成的气体驱动层和液体流动层;液体流动层包含一个微混合室和若干微储液池及流体通道,流体通道一端连接对应微储液池,另一端连接到微混合室;气体驱动层由微混合器、多个气动微泵及气体通道构成;外加的脉冲气压由电磁排气阀有序控制进入气体驱动层,使由弹性材料构成的气动微泵和微混合器进行工作,可实现多路不同溶液的有序注入微混合室并混合,以实现有目的的微量化学反应;本微流控芯片可对微量液体,快速、方便、准确地实现自动化液体输运和高效混合,具有重要的实用意义。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a microfluidic chip based on pneumatic micro pumps and a micro mixer. The microfluidic chip adopts a three-layer structure, a bottom layer is a glass substrate, and a gas drive layer and a liquid flow layer which are made of elastic materials are successively arranged on the substrate; the liquid flow layer comprises a micro mixing chamber, a plurality of micro liquid storage tanks and fluid channels, one end of each fluid channel is connected to the corresponding micro liquid storage tank, and the other end of each fluid channel is connected to the micro mixing chamber; the gas drive layer comprises the micro mixer, a plurality of pneumatic micro pumps and gas channels; externally-added pulse gas pressure is orderly controlled to enter the gas drive layer by an electromagnetic exhaust valve, the pneumatic micro pumps made of the elastic materials and the micro mixer are allowed to work, multiple channels of different solutions are orderly injected into the micro mixing chamber for mixing, so as to realize a purposeful trace chemical reaction. The microfluidic chip can be used for rapid, convenient and accurate realization of automated liquid transport and efficient mixing of a trace liquid, and has important practical significance.