其他题名: Sampling tool with shoveling and screening functions

摘要: 本发明属于航天自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种具有铲取和筛选功能的采样工具,包括壳体,土壤、岩石铲取舱门,土壤、岩石铲取舱门传动机构及电机组件,土壤、岩石铲取舱门分别转动安装在壳体的两端,电机组件安装在壳体上,并通过传动机构驱动土壤、岩石铲取舱门转动;被铲取的土壤由土壤铲取舱门上的土壤入口舱门进入到壳体下腔中,初步固形的土壤通过岩石铲取舱门上的土壤出口舱门倒出壳体;被铲取的土壤及岩石由岩石铲取舱门上的岩石入口舱门进入到壳体上腔中,筛选后的样品通过土壤铲取舱门上的岩石出口舱门倒出壳体。本发明能够保证任意时刻最多只有一个舱门开启,确保土壤/岩石样品在铲取、移动、转存过程中不流失、不散形。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the field of spaceflight automation engineering and particularly relates to a sampling tool with shoveling and screening functions. The sampling tool comprises a housing, a soil shoveling cabin door, a rock shoveling cabin door, a soil shoveling cabin door drive mechanism, a rock shoveling cabin door drive mechanism and a motor assembly, wherein the soil shoveling cabin door and the rock shoveling cabin door are respectively and rotatably mounted at two ends of the housing, the motor assembly is mounted on the housing and drives the soil shoveling cabin door and the rock shoveling cabin door to rotate through the drive mechanisms; shoveled soil enters the lower cavity of the housing through a soil inlet cabin door on the soil shoveling cabin door, and the preliminarily solidified soil is poured out of the housing through a soil outlet cabin door on the rock shoveling cabin door; and the shoveled soil and rocks enter the upper cavity of the housing through a rock inlet cabin door on the rock shoveling cabin door, and screened samples are poured out of the housing through a rock outlet cabin door on the soil shoveling cabin door. According to the sampling tool with the shoveling and screening functions, at most one cabin door is guaranteed to be opened at any time, and the loss and the loosening of soil/rock samples during processes of shoveling, moving and unloading can be avoided.