通过施加电流实现原子力显微镜纳米沉积的方法

其他题名: Method for achieving atomic force microscope (AFM) nano deposition by applying current

摘要: 本发明公开一种通过施加电流实现原子力显微镜(AFM)纳米沉积的方法,即通过向AFM针尖和基底施加一定电流并控制电流的大小,实现AFM导电探针上的原子沉积到基底上,形成导体沉积点,该沉积点可用于纳米点阵结构的加工及纳米器件中对纳米材料的焊接。本发明不但可以加工出重复性好、精度高的沉积点,而且可以灵活的控制沉积点的大小。并且本发明的方法还可以用来加工纳米线。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for achieving atomic force microscope (AFM) nano deposition by applying a current. According to the method, by means of application of the certain current onto an AFM pinpoint and substrate and control of the magnitude of the current, atoms on an AFM conducting probe are deposited on the substrate to form a conductor deposition point, and the conductor deposition point can be used for processing a nano lattice structure and welding nano materials in a nano device. By means of the method for achieving AFM nano deposition by applying the current, the deposition point with good repeatability and high precision can be processed, and meanwhile, the size of the deposition point can be flexibly controlled; the method can be used for processing nanowires.