移动式起缝机器人

其他题名: Moving seam expanding robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种能够用于废墟、洞穴等环境中的移动式起缝机器人,包括机器人箱体、前、后摆臂、起缝执行机构、前、后摆臂驱动机构、机器人驱动机构及起缝控制机构,机器人箱体的两侧对称设有带动起缝机器人整体移动的机器人驱动机构;机器人箱体前端的两侧对称设有前摆臂,两侧的前摆臂通过安装在机器人箱体内的前摆臂驱动机构同步转动,机器人箱体后端的两侧对称设有后摆臂,两侧的后摆臂通过安装在机器人箱体内的后摆臂驱动机构同步转动,起缝机器人通过前、后摆臂的转动实现越障及起缝角度的调节。本实用新型可应用于废墟、洞穴等复杂环境条件下,能够调节初始起缝高度,具有运动灵活、适应型广泛等特点。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of machinery automatic engineering and particularly relates to a moving seam expanding robot applied to environments such as ruins and caves. The moving seam expanding robot comprises a robot box body, front swinging arms, rear swinging arms, a seam expanding executing mechanism, a front swinging arm driving mechanism, a rear swinging arm driving mechanism, robot driving mechanisms and a seam expanding control mechanism. The two sides of the robot box body are symmetrically provided with the robot driving mechanisms which are used for driving the seam expanding robot to integrally move. The two sides of the front end of the robot box body are symmetrically provided with the front swinging arms and the front swinging arms on the two sides are synchronously rotated through the front swinging arm driving mechanism installed in the robot box body. The rear swinging arms are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the rear end of the robot box body. The rear swinging arms on the two sides are synchronously rotated through the rear swinging arm driving mechanism in the robot box body. The seam expanding robot can cross an obstacle and adjusting the seam expanding angle through rotation of the front swinging arms and the rear swinging arms. The moving seam expanding robot can be applied to complex environment conditions such as the ruins and the caves, the initial seam expanding height can be adjusted and the robot has the advantages of being flexible in movement, wide in application range and the like.