消化内窥镜输送机构

Alternative Title: Conveying mechanism for digestive endoscope

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及医疗器械领域,具体地说是一种消化内窥镜输送机构,包括定气夹、动气夹、螺母座、驱动电机、电机固定板、限位板、传动机构和弹簧压板机构,在电机固定板和限位板之间设有直线导杆和丝杠,丝杠并通过传动机构与驱动电机相连,螺母座套装在丝杠和直线导杆上,定气夹及动气夹分别通过弹簧压板机构安装在电机固定板和螺母座上,定气夹和动气夹交替充气,动气夹在充气夹持消化内窥镜时通过驱动电机带动输送,定气夹充气夹持消化内窥镜时,所述动气夹通过反转的驱动电机带动退回。定气夹和动气夹为整体式结构或分体式结构,动气夹上还可以设置测力传感器。本实用新型通过气动夹持方式模拟人手输送消化内窥镜,结构简单且防止感染辐射。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to the field of medical instruments and especially relates to a conveying mechanism for a digestive endoscope. The conveying mechanism comprises a fixed pneumatic clamp, a movable pneumatic clamp, a nut seat, a driving motor, a motor fixing plate, a limiting plate, a transmission mechanism and a spring pressing plate mechanism. A linear guide rod and a leading screw are arranged between the motor fixing plate and the limiting plate. The leading screw is connected with the driving motor via the transmission mechanism. The nut seat sleeves on the leading screw and the linear guide rod. The fixed pneumatic clamp and the movable pneumatic clamp are respectively arranged on the motor fixing plate and the nut seat via the spring pressing plate mechanism. Air is alternatively inflated into the fixed pneumatic clamp and the movable pneumatic clamp. The movable pneumatic clamp is driven by the driving motor to convey when clamping the digestive endoscope by air inflation. When the fixed pneumatic clamp clamps the digestive endoscope, the movable pneumatic clamp is driven to go back via the counter-rotating driving motor. The fixed pneumatic clamp and the movable pneumatic clamp are of integral structure or of split type structure. A force-measuring sensor is also arranged on the movable pneumatic clamp. The conveying mechanism for the digestive endoscope has following beneficial effects: by adoption of a pneumatic clamping mode, the digestive endoscope is simulated to be conveyed by a human hand; and the conveying mechanism is simple in structure and is capable of preventing infection and radiation.