消化内窥镜手柄的操纵装置

其他题名: Manipulation device for digestive endoscopic handle

摘要: 本实用新型涉及医疗器械领域,具体地说是一种消化内窥镜手柄的操纵装置,包括旋转机构、大拨轮机构、小拨轮机构、按钮开闭转换机构和外壳,其中,大拨轮机构、小拨轮机构和按钮开闭转换机构设置于外壳内,旋转机构与外壳的一端相连,消化内窥镜手柄的柔性末端则由外壳的另一端伸出。旋转机构通过锥齿轮传动带动外壳、进而带动消化内窥镜手柄旋转。大拨轮机构和小拨轮机构分别通过同步带传动带动大拨轮套筒和小拨轮套筒正反向拨动消化内窥手柄的大拨轮和小拨轮,并具有限位功能。按钮开闭转换机构通过气缸和杠杆实现对消化内窥镜手机的送水送汽按钮和吸引按钮的按下复原操作。本实用新型能够代替医生的人工操作,并实现更精确的控制和安全保护。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the field of medical instruments and especially relates to a manipulation device for a digestive endoscopic handle. The manipulation device comprises a rotary mechanism, a large dialing wheel mechanism, a small dialing wheel mechanism, a button opening-closing switching mechanism and a housing. The large dialing wheel mechanism, the small dialing wheel mechanism and the button opening-closing switching mechanism are arranged in the housing. The rotary mechanism is connected with one end of the housing. A flexible tail end of the digestive endoscopic handle stretches out of the other end of the housing. The rotary mechanism drives the housing and further drives the digestive endoscopic handle to rotate via bevel gears. The large dialing wheel mechanism and the small dialing wheel mechanism respectively drive a large dialing wheel sleeve and a small dialing wheel sleeve to stir a large dialing wheel and a small dialing wheel of the digestive endoscopic handle in forward and reverse directions via synchronous belts and a limiting function is obtained. The button opening-closing switching mechanism helps to achieve pressing-down and restoring operation to a water supply button, a steam supply button and an attracting button of the digestive endoscopic handle via air cylinders and levers. The manipulation device for the digestive endoscopic handle has following beneficial effects: manual operation of doctors is replaced; and more accurate control and safety protection are achieved.