消化内窥镜输送机器人位姿调节被动机械臂

其他题名: Pose-adjusting passive mechanical arm for digestive endoscopic conveying robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于医疗设备领域,具体的说是一种消化内窥镜输送机器人位姿调节被动机械臂,包括通过第一臂杆、第二臂杆以及连接件依次相连的5个旋转关节和消化内窥镜输送端,其中第三关节包括旋转关节,第四关节设有连接轮盘。所述第二臂杆上还设置有气弹簧和链轮传动机构,气弹簧的一端与第四关节的连接轮盘铰接,所述连接轮盘通过链轮传动机构与第三关节的旋转关节相连,所述第二臂杆通过气弹簧和链轮传动机构实现垂直方向的重力平衡。所述各个旋转的关节内部分别设置有抱闸、输出轴和轴承,本实用新型通过对抱闸通断电来实现对各个关节的输出轴的锁紧控制。本实用新型通过旋转关节实现5自由度调节,满足了消化内窥镜输送机器人姿态调整需求。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of medical equipment and especially relates to a pose-adjusting passive mechanical arm for a digestive endoscopic conveying robot. The pose-adjusting passive mechanical arm comprises a first arm rod, a second arm rod, five rotary joints and a digestive endoscopic conveying end. The five rotary joints are sequentially connected via connecting pieces. A third joint comprises a rotary joint. A fourth joint is provided with a connecting wheel disc. An air spring and a sprocket wheel transmission mechanism are also arranged on the second arm rod. One end of the air spring is hinged to the connecting wheel disc of the fourth joint. The connecting wheel disc is connected with the rotary joint of the third joint via the sprocket wheel transmission mechanism. Gravity balance of the second arm rod in a vertical direction is achieved via the air spring and the sprocket wheel transmission mechanism. Each rotary joint is internally and respectively provided with a band-type brake, an output shaft and a bearing. The pose-adjusting passive mechanical arm for the digestive endoscopic conveying robot has following beneficial effects: locking control of output shafts of the joints is achieved by connection and disconnection of band-type brakes; five degree of freedom adjustment via the rotary joints is achieved; and the need for pose-adjusting of the digestive endoscopic conveying robot is satisfied.