施药无人直升机

Alternative Title: Drug-applying unmanned helicopter

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种无人直升机,具体地说是一种手动操控喷药和自动导航喷药相结合、施药精准度高的施药无人直升机,包括机头、机身、机翼、机尾、传动装置、动力装置、排气装置、喷洒装置、控制系统和云台,其中机身包括机身支架和起落架,动力装置安装在所述机身支架上,机身支架上方的机翼通过传动装置与所述动力装置相连,喷洒装置安装在机身的起落架上,控制系统设置于机头中,在机头下方设有带摄像机的云台,本实用新型通过摄像机实时采集反馈作物数据,并通过控制系统控制喷洒装置施药时间和快慢,从而实现施药准确,极大地提高了施药的效率和准确性。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to unmanned helicopters, in particular to a drug-applying unmanned helicopter which combines manually-controlled drug spraying and automatically-navigated drug spraying and is high in accuracy of drug applying. The drug-applying unmanned helicopter comprises a nose, a fuselage, wings, a tail, a transmission device, a power device, an exhausting device, spraying devices, a control system and a PTZ (Pan/Tilt/Zoom), wherein the fuselage comprises a fuselage bracket and landing gears, the power device is mounted on the fuselage bracket, the wings above the fuselage bracket are connected with the power device through the transmission device, the spraying devices are mounted on the landing gears of the fuselage, the control system is arranged in the nose, and the PTZ with a camera is arranged below the nose. According to the drug-applying unmanned helicopter, data on crops are acquired and fed back through the camera in real time, and the time and speed of the drug spraying of the spraying devices are controlled through the control system, so that accurate drug spraying is realized, and the efficiency and accuracy of drug spraying are greatly improved.