基于单芯双向技术的电机绝对位置检测装置

其他题名: Motor absolute-position detecting device based on single-core bidirectional technology

摘要: 本实用新型涉及基于单芯双向技术的电机绝对位置检测装置,包括顺序连接的上位机、驱动器模块、光纤和收发模块、编码器和电机。所述光纤和收发模块包括通过光纤连接的两个编码器光电适配电路,第一编码器光电适配电路和第二编码器光电适配电路分别与驱动器模块、编码器连接。本实用新型只用一根光纤实现驱动器与编码器间的双向高速通信,提高编码器串行通信的可靠性、实时性、传输速率及传输距离,减少光纤数量,节约布线成本。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a motor absolute-position detecting device based on single-core bidirectional technology, which comprises the components of: an upper computer, a driver module, an optical fiber, a transceiver module, an encoder and a motor; wherein the upper computer, the driver module, the optical fiber, the transceiver module, the encoder and the motor are successively connected. The optical fiber and the transceiver module comprise two encoder photoelectric adaption circuits which are connected through the optical fiber. A first encoder photoelectric adaption circuit and a second encoder photoelectric adaption circuit are respectively connected with the driver module and the encoder. According to the motor absolute-position detecting device based on the single-core bidirectional technology, bidirectional high-speed communication between the driver and the encoder is realized through one optical fiber, thereby improving reliability, real-time property, transmission speed and transmission distance in serial communication of the encoder, reducing number of the optical fibers and saving cost in wiring.