其他题名: High voltage transmission line detection method based on linear targets

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于线状目标的高压输电线检测方法,包括以下步骤:首先利用Hessian矩阵得到每个像素点对应的Hessian矩阵特征向量的方向,该方向即为由该点组成的线状目标的方向;然后利用区域增长的方法提取Hessian矩阵特征向量方向近似的点组成小线段(线状目标);之后利用统计方法,对这些小线段进行统计,得到输电线近似拟合直线方程的斜率K和截距B,确定了输电线的近似拟合直线方程;最后连接近似直线方程附近的小线段,即为高压输电线的精确位置。本发明检测速度快、检测精度高,能够满足无人机巡检要求;本发明采用了Hessian矩阵用于高压输电线的检测,该方法检测速度快、检测精度高,解决了无人机在复杂背景下对高压输电线进行巡检的技术问题,能够满足无人机巡检要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a high voltage transmission line detection method based on linear targets. The high voltage transmission line detection method based on the linear targets comprises the following steps of firstly obtaining a Hessian matrix feature vector direction which is corresponding to every pixel point through a Hessian matrix and enabling the direction to be the direction of the linear target which is formed by the point; extracting points which are approximate to the Hessian matrix feature vector direction through a region growing method to form into small line segments (the linear targets); performing small line segment statistic through a statistical method to obtain a slope K and an intercept B of a power transmission line approximate fitting linear equation and confirming the approximate fitting linear equation of the power transmission line; connecting the small line segments nearby the approximate fitting linear equation and obtaining an accurate position of the high voltage transmission line. The high voltage transmission line detection method based on the linear targets has the advantages of being rapid in detection speed and high in detection accuracy, solving the technical problem of routing inspection of the high voltage transmission line through an unmanned aerial vehicle under complicated background and satisfying the routing inspection requirement of the unmanned aerial vehicle due to the fact that the Hessian matrix is used for detecting of the high voltage transmission line.